3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
This is a straightforward house design, ideal for builders looking to easily add a stylish residence to their Minecraft world.
It serves as a perfect complement to any existing builds, offering a clean and contemporary aesthetic.
Materials Required
150 block types · 51,445 blocks · 76×46×118
Stone17,758
Mud3,018
Gray Wool2,771
Gray Concrete2,464
Light Gray Wool2,204
Stone Bricks2,056
Cracked Stone Bricks2,041
Cobblestone2,032
Andesite1,665
Gravel1,362
Water1,222
Grass Block1,120
Polished Andesite Slab806
Gray Stained Glass Pane713
Dark Oak Slab657
Jungle Leaves622
Dark Oak Trapdoor582
Loom581
Dirt462
Smooth Quartz362
Azalea Leaves337
Spruce Wall Sign337
Stripped Pale Oak Log325
Stripped Birch Wood316
Smooth Stone Slab306
White Wool305
Snow Block296
Dark Oak Wall Sign290
Polished Deepslate Wall285
Stripped Spruce Wood277
Spruce Trapdoor276
Light Blue Glazed Terracotta260
Dark Oak Leaves210
Stripped Oak Wood202
Dark Oak Fence164
Polished Andesite Stairs158
Large Fern138
Tall Grass127
Smooth Quartz Slab117
Stripped Dark Oak Wood107
Sea Lantern102
Spruce Stairs97
Stone Slab89
End Rod74
Polished Deepslate Stairs70
Bricks68
Dark Oak Stairs66
Jungle Log66
Oak Log66
Iron Bars62
Mangrove Roots60
Spruce Slab56
Smooth Quartz Stairs55
Lever54
Short Grass54
Fern53
Polished Andesite48
Andesite Stairs40
Stripped Jungle Wood40
Black Concrete39
Stone Stairs38
Dead Fire Coral Fan36
Snow34
Chiseled Bookshelf33
Gray Glazed Terracotta30
Birch Wall Sign27
Scaffolding27
Birch Door26
Birch Trapdoor24
Glow Lichen24
Prismarine Bricks22
Spruce Fence22
Waxed Exposed Copper Trapdoor21
Pale Oak Fence19
Verdant Froglight19
Prismarine Brick Slab18
Barrel17
Flower Pot17
Waxed Exposed Copper Door16
Warped Planks14
Decorated Pot13
Spruce Fence Gate13
Gray Carpet12
Daylight Detector11
Iron Trapdoor11
Bamboo Trapdoor10
Granite Wall10
Mud Brick Wall10
Prismarine Brick Stairs10
Stone Button10
Brick Wall9
Iron Chain9
Sea Pickle9
Acacia Trapdoor8
Brown Wall Banner8
Dark Oak Door8
Gray Wall Banner8
Mangrove Slab8
Mangrove Wall Sign8
Nether Brick Stairs8
Red Terracotta8
Smooth Sandstone Slab8
Warped Slab8
Oak Slab7
Smooth Red Sandstone Stairs7
Cyan Carpet6
Note Block6
Smooth Sandstone Stairs6
Wither Skeleton Skull6
Red Stained Glass Pane5
Acacia Wood4
Dark Oak Planks4
Deepslate Tile Stairs4
Green Carpet4
Iron Block4
Iron Door4
Light Blue Carpet4
Lime Carpet4
Mangrove Fence Gate4
Mangrove Stairs4
Oak Pressure Plate4
Oak Trapdoor4
Pale Oak Trapdoor4
Polished Deepslate Slab4
Purple Carpet4
Red Carpet4
Yellow Carpet4
Campfire3
Crafter3
Red Nether Brick Wall3
White Banner3
Blast Furnace2
Crimson Button2
Dispenser2
Gray Bed2
Mangrove Button2
Mangrove Trapdoor2
Oak Wall Sign2
Pale Oak Door2
Piston2
Piston Head2
Potted Dead Bush2
Redstone Block2
Anvil1
Furnace1
Potted Azure Bluet1
Potted Torchflower1
Powered Rail1
Tripwire Hook1
Zombie Head1
Before You Build
This build uses 51,445 blocks across 150 block types – about 804 stacks in total, or 30 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 76×118 blocks of ground and stands 46 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Stone – 17,758 277 stacks + 30
Mud – 3,018 47 stacks + 10
Gray Wool – 2,771 43 stacks + 19
Gray Concrete – 2,464 38 stacks + 32
Light Gray Wool – 2,204 34 stacks + 28
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Wither Skeleton Skull, Zombie Head, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.
Moving parts
It includes Crafter, Daylight Detector, Dispenser, Lever, Note Block, Piston, Powered Rail, Redstone Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.