Medieval Wolf Statue
37
views ❘
July 24, 2026
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Organics, Statues And Sculptures |
|---|---|
| Theme | Character Statue, Dragon, Medieval, Statue |
| Author | iBozy |
| MC Version | 26.2+1026.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.5 |
| Format | .litematic |
A majestic medieval-style wolf statue, complete with wings, ready to enhance your world’s atmosphere. This build is perfect for medieval-themed realms and beyond.
Discover more unique creations by exploring my profile.
Materials Required
17 block types · 20,714 blocks · 90×98×44
Polished Diorite7,029
Smooth Stone6,578
Polished Deepslate2,483
Andesite825
Cracked Stone Bricks803
Polished Andesite707
Dark Oak Leaves634
Basalt443
Mossy Stone Bricks415
Azalea Leaves370
Vine225
Cave Vines76
Polished Basalt76
Jungle Leaves35
Cave Vines Plant11
Ochre Froglight2
White Stained Glass2
Before You Build
This build uses 20,714 blocks across 17 block types – about 324 stacks in total, or 12 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 90×44 blocks of ground and stands 98 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Polished Diorite – 7,029 109 stacks + 53
Smooth Stone – 6,578 102 stacks + 50
Polished Deepslate – 2,483 38 stacks + 51
Andesite – 825 12 stacks + 57
Cracked Stone Bricks – 803 12 stacks + 35
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.