3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, , ,
Theme, , ,
AuthorMoryangelus
MC Version26.2+1526.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.21
Format.litematic

This build draws inspiration from the End dimension, designed to safeguard the portal from the Overworld. It features a guardian dragon atop the structure, symbolizing the Ender Dragon.

This impressive creation serves as a protective gateway and a striking visual representation of the End.

Materials Required

44 block types · 82,386 blocks · 133×164×194

End Stone Bricks25,679
Purple Concrete12,216
Black Concrete9,596
End Stone Brick Stairs8,020
End Stone Brick Wall3,264
End Stone Brick Slab3,202
Purpur Pillar3,168
White Concrete2,916
Purple Stained Glass2,887
Sea Lantern2,606
Dark Oak Wood1,055
Moss Block1,024
Light Gray Concrete957
Mossy Cobblestone732
Cobblestone715
Mangrove Planks658
Blue Stained Glass620
Purple Wool448
Grass Block446
Purple Stained Glass Pane426
Blue Wool412
Short Grass258
End Rod175
Tall Grass171
Quartz Block133
Moss Carpet83
Mangrove Stairs82
Light Blue Wall Banner69
Blue Wall Banner68
Blue Orchid38
Soul Lantern36
Blue Concrete32
Chiseled Quartz Block31
Dirt31
Azure Bluet26
Azalea23
Light Blue Stained Glass Pane22
Red Concrete20
Flowering Azalea10
Smooth Quartz Slab10
Soul Soil8
Soul Fire7
Lime Wool4
Mangrove Slab2

Before You Build

This build uses 82,386 blocks across 44 block types – about 1,288 stacks in total, or 48 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 133×194 blocks of ground and stands 164 blocks tall.

What to bring first

End Stone Bricks – 25,679 401 stacks + 15
Purple Concrete – 12,216 190 stacks + 56
Black Concrete – 9,596 149 stacks + 60
End Stone Brick Stairs – 8,020 125 stacks + 20
End Stone Brick Wall – 3,264 51 stacks

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block, Sea Lantern.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]