Dark Dragon Mountain Structure
50
views ❘
July 26, 2026
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Exterior, Organics, Structure |
|---|---|
| Theme | Creature, Fantasy, Gazebo, Statue |
| Author | elmagra |
| MC Version | 26.2+2726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.19 |
| Format | .litematic |
A medium-to-large scale build featuring a dark dragon perched atop a mountain.
This unique structure combines a majestic mountain landscape with a fearsome dragon, creating a dramatic focal point for your world.
Materials Required
6 block types · 79,264 blocks · 177×200×152
Gray Terracotta23,077
Deepslate Tiles16,142
Deepslate15,296
Deepslate Bricks14,145
Tuff7,924
Chiseled Stone Bricks2,680
Before You Build
This build uses 79,264 blocks across 6 block types – about 1,239 stacks in total, or 46 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 177×152 blocks of ground and stands 200 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Gray Terracotta – 23,077 360 stacks + 37
Deepslate Tiles – 16,142 252 stacks + 14
Deepslate – 15,296 239 stacks
Deepslate Bricks – 14,145 221 stacks + 1
Tuff – 7,924 123 stacks + 52
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.