Dragon Slayer Statue
28
views ❘
July 29, 2026
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Organics, Statues And Sculptures |
|---|---|
| Theme | Fantasy, Statue |
| Author | emgvacation |
| MC Version | 26.2+2726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.19 |
| Format | .schem |
A magnificent statue depicting a dragon slayer, ready for battle.
This impressive build is perfect for adding a touch of epic fantasy to your world.
Materials Required
15 block types · 32,473 blocks · 148×124×79
Polished Blackstone19,676
Polished Blackstone Bricks5,407
Cracked Polished Blackstone Bricks4,360
Polished Andesite1,831
Cracked Stone Bricks287
Dark Oak Leaves237
Azalea Leaves150
Stone Bricks93
Black Concrete82
Polished Deepslate81
Ochre Froglight68
Chain56
End Rod56
Smooth Stone48
Polished Blackstone Wall41
Before You Build
This build uses 32,473 blocks across 15 block types – about 508 stacks in total, or 19 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 148×79 blocks of ground and stands 124 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Polished Blackstone – 19,676 307 stacks + 28
Polished Blackstone Bricks – 5,407 84 stacks + 31
Cracked Polished Blackstone Bricks – 4,360 68 stacks + 8
Polished Andesite – 1,831 28 stacks + 39
Cracked Stone Bricks – 287 4 stacks + 31
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.