Futuristic City Spawn
21
views ❘
August 4, 2026
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
This build features a futuristic city designed as a spawn point for your Minecraft server.
It includes an array of modern structures and architecture to welcome players.
Materials Required
179 block types · 204,555 blocks · 199×145×125
Stone28,320
Light Blue Concrete16,876
Blue Glazed Terracotta13,629
Clay12,909
Quartz Block11,474
Cobweb11,365
Smooth Stone Slab10,264
Bone Block8,610
Cobblestone8,517
Diorite5,255
Cyan Terracotta4,880
Cyan Stained Glass4,110
Light Blue Stained Glass3,662
Oak Planks3,513
Barrier3,403
Dispenser3,383
Oak Leaves3,332
End Stone Bricks2,893
Light Gray Concrete Powder2,509
Light Gray Wool2,321
Water2,209
Quartz Slab2,083
Snow Block1,932
Iron Trapdoor1,781
Acacia Log1,640
Gray Glazed Terracotta1,585
Red Mushroom Block1,503
Quartz Stairs1,495
Green Wool1,446
White Concrete Powder1,423
Gray Wool1,381
Green Concrete1,262
Birch Planks1,250
Chiseled Quartz Block1,158
Spruce Planks1,084
Cyan Concrete1,064
Stone Bricks929
Grass Block900
Blue Stained Glass854
White Stained Glass831
Iron Bars741
Snow640
White Concrete627
Stone Stairs604
Stone Brick Stairs598
Light Gray Stained Glass595
White Wool585
Yellow Stained Glass555
Green Concrete Powder516
Observer505
Andesite475
Lime Stained Glass442
Spruce Slab391
Yellow Wool359
Birch Stairs352
Bedrock348
Spruce Stairs321
Cobblestone Wall320
Coal Block314
Dark Oak Log284
Oak Trapdoor265
Polished Andesite261
Oak Wall Sign247
Azure Bluet244
Quartz Pillar209
Oak Stairs202
Blue Stained Glass Pane200
Bookshelf186
Spruce Door172
Sandstone Stairs166
Sea Lantern165
Blue Concrete162
Dirt145
Blue Orchid144
Gray Concrete Powder144
Green Carpet121
Note Block119
Skeleton Skull117
Gray Stained Glass Pane104
Orange Stained Glass104
Tall Grass97
End Stone94
Redstone Torch89
Short Grass76
Yellow Concrete71
Ladder69
Light Gray Concrete67
Green Stained Glass60
Redstone Lamp60
Dark Prismarine59
Hopper59
Stone Button59
Orange Wool56
Gray Concrete54
Stone Brick Slab54
Lime Wool52
Iron Block51
White Stained Glass Pane50
Rose Bush49
Black Stained Glass Pane48
Dark Oak Slab48
Iron Ore48
Peony48
Orange Concrete46
Cyan Stained Glass Pane39
White Terracotta36
End Rod34
Red Stained Glass34
Stone Pressure Plate34
Jungle Planks32
Sand32
Nether Brick Fence31
Green Stained Glass Pane30
Spruce Fence Gate30
Black Terracotta26
Gray Carpet26
Dark Oak Fence24
Flower Pot24
Light Gray Carpet24
Oak Slab24
Red Stained Glass Pane24
Spruce Fence24
Gray Stained Glass22
Jungle Slab22
Lime Concrete22
White Wall Banner22
Red Wool21
Cut Red Sandstone20
Dark Oak Stairs20
Yellow Carpet17
Coal Ore16
Rail16
Tripwire Hook16
Black Wool15
Gravel12
Anvil11
Orange Stained Glass Pane11
Dark Oak Planks10
Lever10
Polished Diorite10
Repeater10
Yellow Terracotta10
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate9
Pink Tulip9
Purple Stained Glass Pane9
Yellow Concrete Powder9
Piston7
Yellow Stained Glass Pane7
Birch Slab6
Daylight Detector6
Jungle Stairs6
Lime Concrete Powder6
Lime Stained Glass Pane6
Oak Fence Gate6
Red Concrete6
Black Stained Glass5
Brewing Stand5
Brick Slab5
Magenta Stained Glass5
Pink Stained Glass5
Torch5
Black Concrete4
Coarse Dirt4
Hay Block4
Purple Stained Glass4
Redstone Wire4
Sticky Piston4
Orange Carpet3
Pink Stained Glass Pane3
Cake2
Redstone Block2
Sandstone2
White Banner2
Crafting Table1
Cyan Concrete Powder1
Dropper1
Glass1
Pink Glazed Terracotta1
White Carpet1
Before You Build
This build uses 204,555 blocks across 179 block types – about 3,197 stacks in total, or 119 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 199×125 blocks of ground and stands 145 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Stone – 28,320 442 stacks + 32
Light Blue Concrete – 16,876 263 stacks + 44
Blue Glazed Terracotta – 13,629 212 stacks + 61
Clay – 12,909 201 stacks + 45
Quartz Block – 11,474 179 stacks + 18
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Barrier, Bedrock, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.
Moving parts
It includes Daylight Detector, Dispenser, Dropper, Hopper, Lever, Note Block, Observer, Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.