Ancient Aztec Column Structure
17
views ❘
3 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Statues, Structure |
|---|---|
| Theme | Ancient, build, minecraft |
| Author | raaven |
| MC Version | 26.2+2726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.19 |
| Format | .schem |
This is a striking Minecraft build depicting an Aztec Column. It’s a substantial structure, utilizing 20,170 blocks to create an authentic ancient aesthetic. The schematic is compatible with WorldEdit and Litematica, perfect for adding a piece of history to your world.
Materials Required
93 block types · 20,170 blocks · 73×80×72
Stripped Spruce Wood3,011
Light Gray Terracotta1,119
Dirt1,022
Cyan Terracotta814
Packed Mud759
Smooth Stone711
Copper Block687
Mangrove Wood662
Oak Wood649
Exposed Copper609
Acacia Wood595
Brown Mushroom Block536
Light Gray Concrete512
Light Gray Wool478
Clay413
Stripped Acacia Wood383
Orange Terracotta312
Light Gray Concrete Powder299
Prismarine289
Coarse Dirt285
Gray Wool282
Lodestone282
White Terracotta273
Tuff270
Red Sand258
Gray Concrete Powder243
Deepslate Emerald Ore242
Brown Wool238
Deepslate Diamond Ore236
Spruce Planks210
Terracotta190
Dark Prismarine173
Muddy Mangrove Roots171
Stone171
Gray Terracotta162
Raw Iron Block157
Brown Concrete Powder156
Stripped Dark Oak Wood141
Red Terracotta139
Orange Concrete Powder123
Acacia Planks114
Stripped Oak Wood111
Andesite108
Brown Concrete107
Mossy Stone Bricks107
Gray Concrete103
Smooth Red Sandstone102
Stripped Birch Wood77
Prismarine Bricks76
Soul Soil73
Stripped Jungle Wood72
Black Terracotta67
Mushroom Stem63
Cobbled Deepslate59
Spruce Wood52
Deepslate48
Oxidized Copper48
Black Concrete47
Brown Terracotta39
Jungle Planks36
Dark Oak Planks35
Diorite34
Mossy Cobblestone34
Dark Oak Wood32
Basalt31
Birch Planks29
Moss Block23
Dead Horn Coral Block22
Deepslate Tiles21
Stripped Mangrove Wood20
Smooth Basalt17
Yellow Terracotta14
Dead Bubble Coral Block12
Dripstone Block11
Nether Bricks10
Sculk7
Warped Planks7
Red Concrete6
Purple Terracotta5
Red Sandstone5
Mud4
Gravel3
Jungle Wood3
Crimson Hyphae2
Light Blue Terracotta2
Oak Planks2
Reinforced Deepslate2
Black Concrete Powder1
Crimson Planks1
Horn Coral Block1
Netherrack1
Red Wool1
Sea Lantern1
Before You Build
This build uses 20,170 blocks across 93 block types – about 316 stacks in total, or 12 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 73×72 blocks of ground and stands 80 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Stripped Spruce Wood – 3,011 47 stacks + 3
Light Gray Terracotta – 1,119 17 stacks + 31
Dirt – 1,022 15 stacks + 62
Cyan Terracotta – 814 12 stacks + 46
Packed Mud – 759 11 stacks + 55
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Reinforced Deepslate, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.