3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, ,
Authorjerseys
MC Version26.2+2726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.19
Format.schem

This is a unique Minecraft build shaped like a delicious Doner Kebab. It was constructed using 8,265 blocks and is suitable for Minecraft version 1.19. The build is provided as a schematic file, compatible with tools like WorldEdit and Litematica.

Materials Required

69 block types · 8,265 blocks · 36×28×96

White Terracotta2,538
Sandstone1,706
Stripped Birch Wood1,300
Green Wool205
Orange Terracotta205
Stripped Oak Wood176
Melon168
Sand168
Red Terracotta145
Brown Concrete130
Stripped Acacia Wood106
Yellow Terracotta103
Brown Wool99
Terracotta93
Copper Block72
Spruce Wood69
Smooth Red Sandstone62
Dark Oak Planks61
Red Concrete52
Smooth Sandstone51
Horn Coral Block49
Red Wool47
Green Concrete46
Jungle Wood45
Crimson Hyphae44
Dark Oak Wood42
Acacia Planks39
Red Nether Bricks35
Orange Concrete Powder28
Stripped Mangrove Wood28
Black Concrete27
Black Wool23
Red Sandstone23
Nether Bricks22
Oak Planks20
Brown Mushroom Block19
Red Sand18
Stripped Jungle Wood18
Nether Wart Block16
Brown Concrete Powder15
Jungle Planks15
Raw Iron Block14
Birch Planks13
Stripped Spruce Wood12
Exposed Copper11
Lime Terracotta10
Green Concrete Powder8
Netherrack7
Brain Coral Block6
Dirt6
Pink Terracotta6
Red Concrete Powder6
Green Terracotta5
Magenta Terracotta5
Orange Concrete4
Spruce Planks4
Lime Glazed Terracotta3
Sculk3
Stripped Dark Oak Wood3
Stripped Crimson Hyphae2
Black Concrete Powder1
Granite1
Green Glazed Terracotta1
Lime Concrete1
Lime Concrete Powder1
Lime Wool1
Oak Wood1
Packed Mud1
Purpur Block1

Before You Build

This build uses 8,265 blocks across 69 block types – about 130 stacks in total, or 5 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 36×96 blocks of ground and stands 28 blocks tall.

What to bring first

White Terracotta – 2,538 39 stacks + 42
Sandstone – 1,706 26 stacks + 42
Stripped Birch Wood – 1,300 20 stacks + 20
Green Wool – 205 3 stacks + 13
Orange Terracotta – 205 3 stacks + 13

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Sculk.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]