3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, ,
Authorrugged_girder
MC Version26.3+2826.326.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.19
Format.schem

This is a Minecraft build in the shape of a bumblebee, a creature from popular media. It is a substantial build, utilizing 18,477 blocks. The schematic is compatible with Minecraft 1.19 and can be imported using WorldEdit or Litematica.

Materials Required

84 block types · 18,477 blocks · 50×100×87

Yellow Concrete4,949
Yellow Terracotta2,299
Blackstone1,981
Black Wool1,485
Black Concrete Powder936
Black Concrete915
Black Terracotta599
Orange Terracotta547
Smooth Red Sandstone546
Orange Concrete Powder412
Jungle Wood409
Brown Wool362
Gray Concrete317
Spruce Wood230
Dark Oak Planks221
Brown Concrete215
Gray Terracotta169
Light Gray Wool137
Light Gray Concrete135
Tuff111
Clay104
Light Gray Concrete Powder84
Cyan Terracotta79
Stripped Spruce Wood74
Dark Oak Wood63
Sculk62
Spruce Planks59
Stripped Dark Oak Wood59
Mangrove Wood56
Acacia Wood54
Gray Wool51
Mud44
Red Sandstone42
Stone42
Andesite39
Mushroom Stem38
Diorite33
Stripped Oak Wood32
Nether Bricks30
Orange Wool30
Gray Concrete Powder25
Brown Concrete Powder24
Gravel23
Brown Mushroom Block22
Brown Terracotta21
Oak Planks21
Smooth Basalt20
Terracotta18
Green Terracotta16
Orange Concrete16
Yellow Concrete Powder16
Light Gray Terracotta14
Yellow Wool14
Stripped Jungle Wood13
Obsidian12
Soul Soil12
Basalt11
Cobbled Deepslate11
Stripped Birch Wood11
Exposed Copper10
Oak Wood10
Deepslate9
Mud Bricks9
Light Blue Terracotta8
White Concrete8
Green Wool6
Red Nether Bricks6
White Terracotta6
Packed Mud5
Acacia Planks4
Birch Planks3
Melon3
Mossy Stone Bricks3
Red Sand3
Blue Terracotta2
Crying Obsidian2
Stripped Acacia Wood2
White Wool2
Blue Ice1
Crimson Hyphae1
Moss Block1
Nether Wart Block1
Packed Ice1
Stripped Warped Hyphae1

Before You Build

This build uses 18,477 blocks across 84 block types – about 289 stacks in total, or 11 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 50×87 blocks of ground and stands 100 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Yellow Concrete – 4,949 77 stacks + 21
Yellow Terracotta – 2,299 35 stacks + 59
Blackstone – 1,981 30 stacks + 61
Black Wool – 1,485 23 stacks + 13
Black Concrete Powder – 936 14 stacks + 40

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Blue Ice, Packed Ice, Sculk.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]