3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category
Theme
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a Minecraft voxel art recreation of the ASUS TUF A520M-PLUS Gaming Wifi motherboard, rendered in version 1.12.2. The schematic file includes the motherboard itself. Please note that the Wi-Fi antenna accessory is not part of this build.

Materials Required

47 block types · 52,564 blocks · 128×25×130

Gray Concrete13,954
Gray Wool9,911
Light Gray Wool7,663
Black Wool6,684
Clay2,383
Iron Block2,228
Gravel1,720
Smooth Stone Slab1,346
Cyan Terracotta1,274
Obsidian876
Coal Block622
Cobblestone405
Sandstone391
Gold Block284
Snow Block273
Black Concrete252
Black Terracotta252
Orange Wool180
Bedrock179
Stone Bricks176
Stone175
Lime Concrete148
White Wool142
Quartz Block136
Yellow Wool114
Orange Concrete90
Yellow Stained Glass80
Bone Block76
Blue Wool64
Sponge56
Red Sandstone50
Yellow Terracotta50
Lime Terracotta40
Glowstone36
End Stone32
Orange Stained Glass32
Polished Andesite32
Polished Diorite32
Terracotta32
Lime Wool30
Stone Button20
Purple Wool10
Emerald Block8
Light Blue Wool8
Pink Wool8
White Concrete8
Slime Block2

Before You Build

This build uses 52,564 blocks across 47 block types – about 822 stacks in total, or 31 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 128×130 blocks of ground and stands 25 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Concrete – 13,954 218 stacks + 2
Gray Wool – 9,911 154 stacks + 55
Light Gray Wool – 7,663 119 stacks + 47
Black Wool – 6,684 104 stacks + 28
Clay – 2,383 37 stacks + 15

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Slime Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]