3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorXannaxz_
MC Version26.2+426.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.11
Format.litematic

Escape the dangers of the surface and embrace an opulent life beneath the waves with this magnificent underwater mansion. This build offers a truly unique living experience, designed for those who seek both security and breathtaking scenery.

Enjoy unparalleled 360-degree views of the deep ocean, enhanced by a distinctive ambient lighting system. The interior boasts premium finishes, featuring polished prismarine floors and vibrant psychedelic coral ceilings, creating an immersive and luxurious atmosphere.

Organize your treasures in the dream chest room, complete with ample lighting and decorative vines. Additionally, a unique infinity pool offers a literal connection to the vast ocean, blurring the lines between your home and the surrounding aquatic world.

Materials Required

200 block types · 332,657 blocks · 99×42×81

Water241,720
Stone46,895
Andesite7,581
Sand6,609
Granite5,771
Diorite5,364
Seagrass1,530
Dirt1,465
Sandstone1,351
Gravel1,270
Tall Seagrass1,005
Waxed Oxidized Copper841
Fire Coral Block592
Tube Coral Block572
Brain Coral Block508
Horn Coral Block443
Smooth Sandstone388
Bubble Coral Block386
Kelp Plant352
Copper Ore341
Mangrove Leaves321
Horn Coral Wall Fan303
Brain Coral Wall Fan300
Fire Coral Wall Fan299
Bubble Coral Wall Fan290
Tube Coral Wall Fan284
Iron Ore276
Prismarine Stairs264
White Stained Glass256
Purple Stained Glass254
Waxed Oxidized Cut Copper Stairs244
Coal Ore240
Smooth Basalt177
Warped Wart Block175
Amethyst Block169
Warped Trapdoor166
Stripped Warped Hyphae131
Sea Lantern128
Prismarine126
Calcite116
Purple Wool109
Red Sandstone Slab108
Glass100
Cyan Stained Glass96
Sea Pickle93
Glowstone89
Chest88
Moss Block82
Sandstone Slab81
Bookshelf76
Brain Coral Fan73
Pink Stained Glass71
Bubble Coral67
Horn Coral Fan66
Cave Vines Plant65
Tube Coral65
Light Blue Stained Glass61
Stripped Warped Stem61
Yellow Stained Glass61
Vine59
Brain Coral57
Bubble Coral Fan54
Fire Coral Fan54
Fire Coral53
Horn Coral53
Pearlescent Froglight53
Smooth Quartz Slab53
Smooth Quartz51
Sandstone Stairs50
Tube Coral Fan46
Waxed Oxidized Cut Copper40
Lapis Ore39
Cobblestone37
Smooth Red Sandstone37
Kelp35
Warped Stem34
Oak Leaves30
Sandstone Wall30
Gold Ore29
Iron Chain29
Dark Prismarine28
Cut Sandstone26
Smooth Red Sandstone Slab26
Lime Terracotta25
Prismarine Wall24
Red Sandstone Stairs23
Ochre Froglight21
Verdant Froglight20
Cave Vines19
Cobbled Deepslate18
Green Terracotta18
Dead Bubble Coral Block17
Dead Fire Coral Block17
Dead Horn Coral Block17
Magenta Concrete17
Soul Lantern16
Twisting Vines Plant16
Birch Fence15
Brown Concrete13
Dark Prismarine Slab13
Dark Prismarine Stairs13
Lantern11
Orange Terracotta10
Pointed Dripstone10
Prismarine Brick Slab10
Brown Terracotta9
Barrel8
Dead Tube Coral Block8
Red Candle8
Shroomlight8
Twisting Vines8
Warped Fence8
Dead Brain Coral Block7
Glow Lichen7
Prismarine Bricks7
Azalea6
Candle6
Flowering Azalea6
Hanging Roots6
Oxidized Lightning Rod6
Waxed Oxidized Cut Copper Slab6
Amethyst Cluster5
Crafting Table5
Decorated Pot5
Large Amethyst Bud5
Light Weighted Pressure Plate5
Prismarine Brick Stairs5
Cyan Carpet4
Green Bed4
Lava4
Lava Cauldron4
Oxidized Copper4
Red Sand4
Smooth Red Sandstone Stairs4
Waxed Oxidized Copper Door4
Blast Furnace3
Budding Amethyst3
Ender Chest3
Furnace3
White Shulker Box3
Anvil2
Big Dripleaf2
Black Concrete2
Black Wool2
Cut Sandstone Slab2
Cyan Wall Banner2
Dark Oak Wall Sign2
Dried Ghast2
Enchanting Table2
End Rod2
Green Wool2
Iron Trapdoor2
Magma Block2
Medium Amethyst Bud2
Oxidized Copper Bulb2
Oxidized Copper Door2
Polished Diorite Slab2
Potted Dark Oak Sapling2
Smoker2
Soul Fire2
Soul Soil2
Warped Door2
Warped Slab2
Warped Stairs2
White Wool2
Bell1
Birch Planks1
Black Shulker Box1
Chiseled Bookshelf1
Damaged Anvil1
Emerald Ore1
Fletching Table1
Lectern1
Light Blue Shulker Box1
Mangrove Slab1
Oxidized Copper Chest1
Oxidized Copper Golem Statue1
Potted Allium1
Potted Azure Bluet1
Potted Blue Orchid1
Potted Brown Mushroom1
Potted Cactus1
Potted Cornflower1
Potted Crimson Fungus1
Potted Dead Bush1
Potted Lily Of The Valley1
Potted Mangrove Propagule1
Potted Pale Oak Sapling1
Potted Poppy1
Potted Red Tulip1
Red Sandstone1
Red Shulker Box1
Shulker Box1
Smithing Table1
Stonecutter1
Trapped Chest1
Tripwire Hook1
Warped Planks1
Water Cauldron1
Yellow Shulker Box1

Before You Build

This build uses 332,657 blocks across 200 block types – about 5,198 stacks in total, or 193 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 99×81 blocks of ground and stands 42 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Water – 241,720 3776 stacks + 56
Stone – 46,895 732 stacks + 47
Andesite – 7,581 118 stacks + 29
Sand – 6,609 103 stacks + 17
Granite – 5,771 90 stacks + 11

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Budding Amethyst, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Tripwire Hook, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]