Steampunk Nether Hub
32
views ❘
August 18, 2026
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
This is a Steampunk-themed Nether Hub designed for Minecraft servers.
It serves as a central transportation point, connecting various areas of your world with a unique aesthetic.
Materials Required
193 block types · 125,273 blocks · 112×64×112
Dirt23,328
Bedrock11,664
Grass Block11,664
Blackstone8,640
Polished Blackstone Bricks6,196
Polished Blackstone5,289
Waxed Copper Block5,074
Waxed Cut Copper4,881
Packed Ice3,101
Polished Blackstone Button3,051
Smooth Basalt2,870
Deepslate2,836
Basalt2,621
Waxed Copper Bars2,371
Polished Basalt2,178
Polished Blackstone Brick Wall2,104
Polished Blackstone Wall1,946
Blackstone Wall1,835
Black Stained Glass1,457
Waxed Cut Copper Slab1,179
Deepslate Brick Stairs954
Blackstone Slab918
Mud Brick Slab839
Redstone Lamp836
Brick Slab793
Waxed Exposed Cut Copper Slab774
Waxed Copper Trapdoor718
Shroomlight686
Granite Slab628
Redstone Block598
Waxed Cut Copper Stairs595
Black Stained Glass Pane584
Waxed Copper Bulb580
Polished Blackstone Brick Slab549
Granite448
Nether Portal448
Waxed Exposed Cut Copper446
Deepslate Bricks423
Waxed Exposed Copper398
Polished Blackstone Slab382
Gilded Blackstone370
Orange Stained Glass368
Bricks364
Lava342
Soul Soil340
Packed Mud316
Mud Bricks312
Chain310
Magma Block281
Brown Stained Glass265
Orange Stained Glass Pane232
Waxed Oxidized Copper212
Obsidian200
Waxed Copper Chain176
Waxed Oxidized Cut Copper163
Dried Kelp Block162
Waxed Weathered Copper154
Bamboo Slab126
Birch Slab126
Mangrove Slab126
Prismarine Slab126
Waxed Chiseled Copper125
Blackstone Stairs96
Polished Blackstone Brick Stairs88
Prismarine84
Red Concrete82
Crafting Table79
Bookshelf72
Blue Concrete69
Blue Glazed Terracotta69
Red Wool69
Waxed Weathered Copper Trapdoor67
Blue Carpet65
Green Carpet65
Red Carpet65
Red Sandstone Wall65
Yellow Carpet65
Red Glazed Terracotta62
Blue Wool58
Green Wool58
Moss Block58
Green Glazed Terracotta55
Yellow Wool52
Yellow Concrete50
Yellow Glazed Terracotta50
Barrel49
Honeycomb Block49
Pale Moss Carpet49
Lapis Block48
Anvil46
Green Concrete46
Blue Stained Glass42
Green Stained Glass42
Purple Carpet42
Red Stained Glass42
Yellow Stained Glass42
Waxed Weathered Cut Copper41
Ochre Froglight39
Tuff35
Verdant Froglight33
Magenta Carpet32
Waxed Oxidized Copper Bars32
Waxed Oxidized Cut Copper Stairs32
Deepslate Tiles30
Sea Lantern30
Melon29
Pearlescent Froglight29
Coal Block28
Ender Chest28
Gold Block28
Furnace26
Waxed Copper Lantern25
Cyan Terracotta24
Lever24
Waxed Oxidized Copper Trapdoor24
Deepslate Coal Ore23
Waxed Lightning Rod23
Waxed Weathered Copper Bars22
Note Block21
Glow Lichen20
Lantern19
Smoker19
Grindstone18
Cobbled Deepslate17
Cobbled Deepslate Stairs17
Polished Blackstone Stairs16
Resin Block16
Blast Furnace15
Brown Stained Glass Pane15
Fletching Table15
Campfire14
Decorated Pot14
Oxidized Cut Copper Stairs14
Waxed Weathered Cut Copper Stairs14
Raw Gold Block13
Waxed Exposed Cut Copper Stairs13
Waxed Weathered Copper Bulb12
Waxed Weathered Cut Copper Slab11
Chiseled Bookshelf10
Iron Bars10
Acacia Fence Gate8
Candle8
Polished Deepslate Stairs8
Potted Pale Oak Sapling8
Deepslate Tile Stairs7
Magenta Candle6
Polished Granite Stairs6
Smithing Table6
Waxed Oxidized Cut Copper Slab6
Waxed Weathered Copper Grate6
Polished Tuff5
Waxed Oxidized Copper Bulb5
Waxed Oxidized Copper Grate5
Acacia Fence4
Crafter4
Daylight Detector4
Deepslate Tile Wall4
Green Candle4
Hopper4
Potted Closed Eyeblossom4
Purple Candle4
Tuff Bricks4
Fire3
Glowstone3
Jukebox3
Lectern3
Loom3
Netherrack3
Polished Granite3
Stonecutter3
Waxed Copper Grate3
Waxed Exposed Copper Grate3
Weathered Copper3
Acacia Button2
Cobbled Deepslate Slab2
Cobbled Deepslate Wall2
Glass2
Green Shulker Box2
Polished Tuff Stairs2
Potted Open Eyeblossom2
Tuff Stairs2
Tuff Wall2
Waxed Exposed Copper Trapdoor2
Waxed Oxidized Copper Chain2
Waxed Weathered Copper Chain2
Brick Wall1
Dried Ghast1
Enchanting Table1
Oxidized Copper Bulb1
Potted Wither Rose1
Tuff Brick Stairs1
Waxed Exposed Chiseled Copper1
Waxed Exposed Copper Bulb1
Before You Build
This build uses 125,273 blocks across 193 block types – about 1,958 stacks in total, or 73 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 112×112 blocks of ground and stands 64 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Dirt – 23,328 364 stacks + 32
Bedrock – 11,664 182 stacks + 16
Grass Block – 11,664 182 stacks + 16
Blackstone – 8,640 135 stacks
Polished Blackstone Bricks – 6,196 96 stacks + 52
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, Nether Portal, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.
Moving parts
It includes Crafter, Daylight Detector, Hopper, Lever, Note Block, Redstone Block, Redstone Lamp, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.