3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
Authorjettyhcraft
MC Version26.2+3926.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.191.18.21.18.11.181.17.11.171.16.51.16.41.16.31.16.21.16.11.161.15.2
Format.schem
SizeMedium

This contemporary home features a spacious interior, including a dedicated library area filled with books. Enjoy relaxation by the private swimming pool, and ample space for vehicles in the large garage.

The modern aesthetic is complemented by functional living spaces, making it an ideal residence.

Materials Required

68 block types · 21,729 blocks · 50×27×89

Dirt8,967
Bedrock4,365
Grass Block3,325
Gray Concrete1,090
White Concrete718
Spruce Planks373
Cyan Terracotta317
Jungle Planks292
Birch Planks291
Water236
Quartz Block195
Bookshelf190
Sand185
Sea Lantern132
Smooth Stone Slab102
Smooth Quartz Slab75
Jungle Fence72
Spruce Stairs72
White Stained Glass Pane71
Oak Trapdoor66
Birch Stairs57
Barrel45
Spruce Trapdoor34
Oak Wall Sign33
Black Wool32
Glass Pane24
Iron Block24
Light Gray Stained Glass Pane24
Crafting Table22
Light Blue Bed22
Smooth Quartz Stairs22
Dark Oak Fence21
Iron Trapdoor20
Yellow Carpet19
Grass18
Jungle Stairs18
Spruce Fence18
Dark Oak Door16
Chest12
Light Blue Carpet12
Spruce Door12
Anvil10
Jungle Leaves10
Light Blue Wool9
Sandstone Stairs8
Dandelion4
Light Gray Carpet4
Lime Carpet4
Magenta Carpet4
Orange Carpet4
Red Carpet4
Tall Grass4
Hay Block3
Poppy3
Campfire2
Enchanting Table2
Oak Door2
Smoker2
Spruce Log2
Birch Pressure Plate1
Ender Chest1
Jukebox1
Oak Pressure Plate1
Oxeye Daisy1
Potted Allium1
Quartz Stairs1
Sandstone Wall1
Sea Pickle1

Before You Build

This build uses 21,729 blocks across 68 block types – about 340 stacks in total, or 13 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 50×89 blocks of ground and stands 27 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 8,967 140 stacks + 7
Bedrock – 4,365 68 stacks + 13
Grass Block – 3,325 51 stacks + 61
Gray Concrete – 1,090 17 stacks + 2
White Concrete – 718 11 stacks + 14

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]