3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authorteambeadts
MC Version26.2+226.226.1.226.1.1
Format.litematic

This build is a large-scale representation of the iconic Colpatria Tower, a famous monument from Colombia.

It is suitable for use as a decorative element within your Minecraft world or can serve a functional purpose.

Materials Required

25 block types · 40,454 blocks · 47×136×42

White Concrete15,385
Smooth Stone10,985
Gray Stained Glass Pane6,096
Chest1,254
Hopper1,192
Gray Stained Glass1,032
Quartz Bricks783
Redstone Wire552
Iron Bars440
Grass Block421
Light Gray Concrete408
Quartz Pillar294
Red Concrete288
Chiseled Quartz Block267
Comparator184
Redstone Wall Torch184
Repeater184
Blue Concrete161
Water113
Yellow Concrete96
Dirt61
Pearlescent Froglight54
Barrel9
White Wall Banner9
Oak Fence Gate2

Before You Build

This build uses 40,454 blocks across 25 block types – about 633 stacks in total, or 24 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 47×42 blocks of ground and stands 136 blocks tall.

What to bring first

White Concrete – 15,385 240 stacks + 25
Smooth Stone – 10,985 171 stacks + 41
Gray Stained Glass Pane – 6,096 95 stacks + 16
Chest – 1,254 19 stacks + 38
Hopper – 1,192 18 stacks + 40

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block.

Moving parts

It includes Comparator, Hopper, Redstone Wire, Repeater, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]