3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme, ,
Authorgonver
MC Version26.2+1826.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.4
Format.litematic

This is a compact redstone contraption designed to suppress light levels within Minecraft.

It is compatible with Minecraft versions 1.20.0 through 1.21.11.

Materials Required

5 block types · 20,844 blocks · 7×103×113

Redstone Lamp9,792
Glass4,896
Stone Brick Wall3,636
Observer2,484
Oak Trapdoor36

Before You Build

This build uses 20,844 blocks across 5 block types – about 326 stacks in total, or 13 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 7×113 blocks of ground and stands 103 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Redstone Lamp – 9,792 153 stacks
Glass – 4,896 76 stacks + 32
Stone Brick Wall – 3,636 56 stacks + 52
Observer – 2,484 38 stacks + 52
Oak Trapdoor – 36

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass.

Moving parts

It includes Observer, Redstone Lamp, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]