3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthoreKaq
MC Version26.2+3626.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.191.18.21.18.11.181.17.11.171.16.51.16.41.16.31.16.2
Format.schem
SizeLarge

This is a work in progress Minecraft build inspired by the Christ the Redeemer statue.

The current stats include approximately 27,500 stone and cobblestone blocks. The structure stands at 130 blocks tall, with a base measuring 150 blocks wide and 35 blocks deep. The schematic covers an area of 2.2 million blocks.

Notable materials used are 848 Prismarine Lanterns and 1241 glass. The circular base itself has dimensions of 75×75 blocks.

Materials Required

78 block types · 34,502 blocks · 111×135×141

Cobblestone25,862
Glass1,241
Water1,140
Sea Lantern848
Smooth Quartz552
Grass Block544
Dark Oak Leaves456
Dark Oak Planks443
Acacia Leaves267
Oak Leaves250
Dirt220
Snow209
Brown Terracotta197
Glowstone194
Dark Oak Log174
Terracotta162
Light Gray Terracotta157
Sand157
Cyan Carpet150
Farmland117
Oak Log99
Gray Terracotta90
Spruce Leaves88
Spruce Trapdoor87
Grass84
Oak Planks73
Grass Path65
Yellow Terracotta62
Wheat57
Oak Stairs52
Spruce Stairs46
Oak Wood34
Acacia Log33
Potatoes31
Carrots28
Spruce Log21
Sandstone Wall19
White Terracotta16
Glass Pane15
Sugar Cane15
Cactus13
Smooth Quartz Stairs12
Snow Block12
Ladder11
Nether Brick Fence8
Oak Fence8
Hay Block7
Tripwire7
Dandelion6
Tall Grass6
Dark Oak Trapdoor5
Diorite Wall4
Oak Slab4
Red Sand4
Chest3
Cut Sandstone Slab3
Dark Oak Slab3
Poppy3
Quartz Stairs3
Azure Bluet2
Cornflower2
Iron Door2
Oak Door2
Polished Blackstone Button2
Red Bed2
Carved Pumpkin1
Cauldron1
Chipped Anvil1
Crafting Table1
Enchanting Table1
Hopper1
Iron Block1
Jukebox1
Lantern1
Lever1
Oxeye Daisy1
Polished Blackstone Pressure Plate1
Potted Lily Of The Valley1

Before You Build

This build uses 34,502 blocks across 78 block types – about 540 stacks in total, or 20 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 111×141 blocks of ground and stands 135 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Cobblestone – 25,862 404 stacks + 6
Glass – 1,241 19 stacks + 25
Water – 1,140 17 stacks + 52
Sea Lantern – 848 13 stacks + 16
Smooth Quartz – 552 8 stacks + 40

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Farmland, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Hopper, Lever, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]