3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme
AuthorEin12
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This is a pixel art creation of Yui from the anime Bofuri.

I am taking build requests via Discord. Feel free to message me at @powie12game#3630 with your ideas.

I aim to release a new build every week, typically on Fridays.

Materials Required

74 block types · 18,894 blocks · 134×141×1

Snow Block2,478
Yellow Terracotta1,962
Pink Concrete Powder1,947
White Wool1,798
Yellow Concrete Powder1,680
Quartz Block1,547
White Concrete982
Orange Terracotta597
Birch Planks571
Orange Concrete Powder498
Clay476
Chiseled Quartz Block393
Birch Log391
Cut Red Sandstone330
Oak Planks270
Brown Wool266
Chiseled Red Sandstone250
Pink Concrete242
White Terracotta220
Iron Block203
Pink Wool173
Bone Block166
Magenta Concrete Powder123
White Concrete Powder121
End Stone114
Green Wool114
Light Gray Concrete Powder89
Acacia Planks84
Chiseled Sandstone80
Brown Concrete64
Jungle Planks58
Red Concrete Powder55
Cut Sandstone51
Magenta Terracotta47
Green Concrete Powder42
Red Sand40
Purple Terracotta30
Red Concrete29
Polished Granite27
Brown Concrete Powder25
Dirt23
Terracotta20
Yellow Wool20
Jungle Log19
Light Gray Wool16
Lime Terracotta15
Gravel13
Sand13
Magenta Concrete11
Andesite10
Blue Terracotta10
Light Gray Terracotta10
Pink Terracotta10
Bricks9
Yellow Concrete9
Acacia Log8
Red Terracotta7
Gray Concrete Powder4
Sandstone4
Spruce Planks4
Cracked Stone Bricks3
End Stone Bricks3
Orange Wool3
Red Sandstone3
Gray Wool2
Netherrack2
Oak Log2
Red Wool2
Chiseled Stone Bricks1
Coarse Dirt1
Granite1
Light Blue Terracotta1
Lime Concrete1
Polished Andesite1

Before You Build

This build uses 18,894 blocks across 74 block types – about 296 stacks in total, or 11 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 134×1 blocks of ground and stands 141 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Snow Block – 2,478 38 stacks + 46
Yellow Terracotta – 1,962 30 stacks + 42
Pink Concrete Powder – 1,947 30 stacks + 27
White Wool – 1,798 28 stacks + 6
Yellow Concrete Powder – 1,680 26 stacks + 16

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]