3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
Authorrsg1235
MC Version26.2+3926.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.191.18.21.18.11.181.17.11.171.16.51.16.41.16.31.16.21.16.11.161.15.2
Format.schem
SizeHuge

This is a very modern residential structure. It is inspired by the actual Pontsteiger Building located in Amsterdam.

The interior features a functional layout where all rooms are accessible from a central hallway, allowing for easy navigation throughout the building.

Please note that this build is not furnished.

Materials Required

14 block types · 69,006 blocks · 81×81×80

White Concrete48,887
Glass Pane12,851
Gray Concrete4,398
Wall Torch1,101
Dark Oak Door668
Oak Door556
Dark Oak Slab226
Dark Oak Stairs143
Blue Stained Glass88
Polished Andesite Slab32
Dark Oak Fence26
Smooth Stone Slab12
Cyan Terracotta10
Torch8

Before You Build

This build uses 69,006 blocks across 14 block types – about 1,079 stacks in total, or 40 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 81×80 blocks of ground and stands 81 blocks tall.

What to bring first

White Concrete – 48,887 763 stacks + 55
Glass Pane – 12,851 200 stacks + 51
Gray Concrete – 4,398 68 stacks + 46
Wall Torch – 1,101 17 stacks + 13
Dark Oak Door – 668 10 stacks + 28

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass Pane.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]