3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category
Theme
Author3moons
Format.schematic
SizeSmall

This storage system is the result of extensive research and numerous YouTube tutorials. After countless hours of experimentation and refinement, the unique design presented here was developed. It represents a significant effort in trial and error to achieve the final aesthetic and functionality you see.

Materials Required

48 block types · 30,649 blocks · 39×20×146

Dirt12,755
Grass Block4,322
Chiseled Red Sandstone1,443
Prismarine Bricks1,414
Sandstone1,278
Stone1,170
Bricks948
Quartz Block742
Quartz Slab600
Sandstone Slab600
Red Sandstone Slab584
Brick Slab583
Cobblestone Wall538
Hopper521
Glass506
Quartz Pillar339
Mossy Cobblestone338
Chest246
Trapped Chest244
Redstone Wire171
Iron Block132
Polished Diorite128
Infested Stone118
Comparator112
Repeater100
Purpur Pillar88
Obsidian80
Redstone Torch76
Dark Prismarine72
Quartz Stairs68
Andesite60
Redstone Lamp40
Red Nether Bricks36
Glowstone28
Stone Stairs24
Water22
Emerald Block20
Granite20
Polished Granite16
Birch Fence14
End Rod12
Iron Door12
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate9
Torch8
Dropper4
Oak Wall Sign4
Ice3
Oak Button1

Before You Build

This build uses 30,649 blocks across 48 block types – about 479 stacks in total, or 18 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 39×146 blocks of ground and stands 20 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 12,755 199 stacks + 19
Grass Block – 4,322 67 stacks + 34
Chiseled Red Sandstone – 1,443 22 stacks + 35
Prismarine Bricks – 1,414 22 stacks + 6
Sandstone – 1,278 19 stacks + 62

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass, Glowstone, Grass Block, Ice, Infested Stone.

Moving parts

It includes Comparator, Dropper, Hopper, Redstone Lamp, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Repeater, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]