3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme
AuthorItzaQuinYT
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a small castle suitable for a minor noble, such as an earl or count. The schematic file is ready for use in Minecraft version 1.12.2.

The build is designed to represent a compact but functional noble residence, offering a touch of grandeur without being overly massive.

Materials Required

53 block types · 18,774 blocks · 70×61×72

Spruce Planks3,756
Stone Bricks3,255
Stone2,946
Cobblestone2,485
Stone Brick Stairs1,096
Spruce Stairs761
Cobblestone Wall634
Stone Brick Slab554
Grass Block422
Stone Stairs350
Andesite335
Cobblestone Slab311
Spruce Slab300
Spruce Fence241
Water202
Iron Bars201
Spruce Leaves170
Torch144
Piston Head90
Dirt64
Oak Planks59
Dark Oak Planks53
Oak Trapdoor48
Short Grass40
Polished Andesite27
Stone Button23
Dark Oak Door18
Dirt Path18
Coal Ore17
Redstone Wire17
Smooth Stone Slab17
Bookshelf16
Podzol14
Red Carpet13
Coarse Dirt11
Dark Oak Fence11
Chest10
Dark Oak Stairs8
Lever5
Crafting Table4
Spruce Door4
Tall Grass4
Dark Oak Slab3
Oak Slab3
Oxeye Daisy3
Azure Bluet2
Repeater2
Sticky Piston2
Anvil1
Dandelion1
Light Gray Carpet1
Oak Wall Sign1
Poppy1

Before You Build

This build uses 18,774 blocks across 53 block types – about 294 stacks in total, or 11 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 70×72 blocks of ground and stands 61 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Spruce Planks – 3,756 58 stacks + 44
Stone Bricks – 3,255 50 stacks + 55
Stone – 2,946 46 stacks + 2
Cobblestone – 2,485 38 stacks + 53
Stone Brick Stairs – 1,096 17 stacks + 8

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Dirt Path, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Redstone Wire, Repeater, Sticky Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]