3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category
Theme
AuthorDEUCE_PIGPEN_
MC Version26.2+4226.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.191.18.21.18.11.181.17.11.171.16.51.16.41.16.31.16.21.16.11.161.15.21.15.11.151.14.4
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

A medieval-style spawn build created by KingdomTCB. You can visit this structure in person by using the command /warp newspawn.

Materials Required

93 block types · 612,087 blocks · 272×91×273

Dirt92,588
Smooth Quartz67,450
Spruce Log57,657
Glowstone52,277
Spruce Planks51,904
Stone Brick Stairs34,780
Dark Oak Planks28,594
Chiseled Stone Bricks26,959
Spruce Stairs25,504
Stripped Spruce Log24,686
Stone Bricks22,029
Birch Planks21,222
Dark Oak Fence12,732
Gray Glazed Terracotta11,680
Cobblestone Stairs10,991
Spruce Slab9,316
Grass Block7,381
Polished Andesite5,491
Lantern4,881
Black Stained Glass Pane4,741
Stone Brick Wall3,736
Black Stained Glass3,699
Stripped Dark Oak Log3,504
Dark Oak Slab2,980
Cobblestone2,864
Spruce Leaves2,576
Stone Brick Slab2,099
Spruce Wood1,865
Smooth Quartz Stairs1,632
Stone Button1,577
Grass1,441
Grass Path1,352
Dark Oak Stairs853
Campfire752
Snow667
Mossy Stone Bricks631
Brown Carpet612
Podzol610
Red Wool585
Spruce Trapdoor543
Smooth Quartz Slab448
Potted Red Tulip420
Iron Bars364
Water352
Cobblestone Wall337
Spruce Door300
Stone297
Cracked Stone Bricks273
Iron Trapdoor252
Spruce Fence177
Poppy144
Blue Wall Banner132
Dark Oak Fence Gate116
Ladder108
Mossy Cobblestone108
Dark Oak Wall Sign102
Blue Orchid95
Blue Terracotta90
Light Blue Terracotta90
Dark Oak Trapdoor72
Smooth Stone Slab64
Barrel36
Light Gray Shulker Box32
Large Fern25
Potted Wither Rose24
Jungle Leaves22
Dark Oak Log18
Blue Bed14
Allium13
Light Blue Stained Glass Pane13
Tripwire Hook12
Lilac11
Gravel10
Pumpkin10
Red Carpet9
Rose Bush8
Cauldron6
Peony6
Chest4
Dark Oak Button4
Ender Chest4
Fern4
Red Tulip3
Yellow Stained Glass Pane3
Lever2
Orange Tulip2
Pink Tulip2
Tall Grass2
White Tulip2
Attached Pumpkin Stem1
Barrier1
Bell1
Farmland1

Before You Build

This build uses 612,087 blocks across 93 block types – about 9,564 stacks in total, or 355 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 272×273 blocks of ground and stands 91 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 92,588 1446 stacks + 44
Smooth Quartz – 67,450 1053 stacks + 58
Spruce Log – 57,657 900 stacks + 57
Glowstone – 52,277 816 stacks + 53
Spruce Planks – 51,904 811 stacks

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Barrier, Farmland, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Tripwire Hook, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]