3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorDEUCE_PIGPEN_
MC Version26.2+4226.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.191.18.21.18.11.181.17.11.171.16.51.16.41.16.31.16.21.16.11.161.15.21.15.11.151.14.4
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is my unique interpretation of a tower house, designed with an ancient aesthetic.

It offers a distinct architectural style that stands out.

Materials Required

28 block types · 147,916 blocks · 115×153×116

Gray Concrete70,125
Stone Bricks12,831
Glowstone12,769
Red Nether Brick Wall10,384
Stone Brick Stairs9,646
Spruce Log7,938
Cobblestone Wall7,273
Gray Glazed Terracotta4,660
Black Concrete2,526
Stone Brick Slab1,747
Red Nether Brick Slab1,584
Dirt1,407
Black Stained Glass1,072
Lantern771
Grass Block718
Cobblestone Stairs628
Stone Brick Wall576
Red Nether Bricks272
Mossy Stone Bricks249
Red Concrete232
Spruce Fence205
Red Nether Brick Stairs192
Nether Brick Fence64
Chiseled Stone Bricks17
Andesite Wall14
White Stained Glass Pane10
End Rod5
White Stained Glass1

Before You Build

This build uses 147,916 blocks across 28 block types – about 2,312 stacks in total, or 86 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 115×116 blocks of ground and stands 153 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Concrete – 70,125 1095 stacks + 45
Stone Bricks – 12,831 200 stacks + 31
Glowstone – 12,769 199 stacks + 33
Red Nether Brick Wall – 10,384 162 stacks + 16
Stone Brick Stairs – 9,646 150 stacks + 46

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone, Grass Block.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]