3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
Authorjesuseb99
MC Version26.2+4426.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.191.18.21.18.11.181.17.11.171.16.51.16.41.16.31.16.21.16.11.161.15.21.15.11.151.14.41.14.31.14.2
Format.schematic
SizeSmall

A beautifully crafted Greek library building, perfect for any ancient-themed build.

The interior is complete, though there is always room for further customization and improvement.

Materials Required

31 block types · 19,757 blocks · 48×37×44

Stone Bricks8,032
Smooth Quartz4,336
Smooth Quartz Slab1,732
Spruce Planks1,477
Bookshelf1,169
Quartz Pillar1,048
Stone Brick Stairs347
Stone Brick Slab312
Quartz Stairs257
Stone234
Quartz Slab128
Glowstone104
Oak Fence95
Yellow Stained Glass60
Sandstone56
Orange Stained Glass49
Brown Wool40
Chiseled Quartz Block36
Red Stained Glass36
Spruce Slab31
Yellow Wool23
Blue Carpet22
Lime Wool21
Lime Stained Glass Pane20
Light Blue Carpet18
Yellow Carpet16
Red Wool15
Cobweb14
Glass Pane12
Enchanting Table10
Cyan Wool7

Before You Build

This build uses 19,757 blocks across 31 block types – about 309 stacks in total, or 12 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 48×44 blocks of ground and stands 37 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone Bricks – 8,032 125 stacks + 32
Smooth Quartz – 4,336 67 stacks + 48
Smooth Quartz Slab – 1,732 27 stacks + 4
Spruce Planks – 1,477 23 stacks + 5
Bookshelf – 1,169 18 stacks + 17

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Bookshelf, Glass Pane, Glowstone.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]