3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category
Theme
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This multi-story structure offers ample parking space with numerous individual spots available on each of its six floors.

Materials Required

12 block types · 123,295 blocks · 99×46×91

Smooth Stone Slab50,482
Black Wool47,919
Light Gray Wool9,532
White Wool9,460
Stone Bricks2,349
Beacon1,650
White Concrete648
Glowstone592
Yellow Wool221
Obsidian216
Iron Block136
Iron Bars90

Before You Build

This build uses 123,295 blocks across 12 block types – about 1,927 stacks in total, or 72 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 99×91 blocks of ground and stands 46 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Smooth Stone Slab – 50,482 788 stacks + 50
Black Wool – 47,919 748 stacks + 47
Light Gray Wool – 9,532 148 stacks + 60
White Wool – 9,460 147 stacks + 52
Stone Bricks – 2,349 36 stacks + 45

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]