Medieval Castle Spawn – Stone and Dirt
14
views ❘
3 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Buildstone, Castles, Exterior |
|---|---|
| Theme | Medieval |
| Author | Xariuo |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Medium |
This build features a medieval-themed spawn area.
It is designed to serve as a central hub for players.
Materials Required
50 block types · 139,766 blocks · 110×45×129
Stone49,351
Dirt43,616
Grass Block9,226
Oak Log8,739
Cobblestone8,258
Oak Planks4,027
Stone Stairs3,767
Oak Leaves2,484
Short Grass1,770
Cobblestone Slab1,116
Smooth Stone Slab879
Torch860
Glass Pane806
Water778
Oak Stairs716
White Wool553
Oak Slab535
Oak Fence525
Mossy Cobblestone240
Oak Trapdoor142
Black Wool136
Dandelion133
Blue Wool118
Glowstone117
Ladder108
Farmland104
Wheat104
Glass95
Poppy86
Oak Wall Sign68
Vine54
Lily Pad38
Stone Bricks34
Stone Brick Stairs28
Gravel22
Chest21
Gold Block21
Oak Door14
Iron Bars10
Mossy Stone Bricks10
Netherrack10
Diamond Block9
Fire9
Oak Fence Gate9
Oak Sign7
Obsidian6
Bricks3
Bookshelf2
Enchanting Table1
Oak Sapling1
Before You Build
This build uses 139,766 blocks across 50 block types – about 2,184 stacks in total, or 81 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 110×129 blocks of ground and stands 45 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Stone – 49,351 771 stacks + 7
Dirt – 43,616 681 stacks + 32
Grass Block – 9,226 144 stacks + 10
Oak Log – 8,739 136 stacks + 35
Cobblestone – 8,258 129 stacks + 2
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Farmland, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.