3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
Authornerf123
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

A personal Minecraft project, this medieval castle was created as an experimental build. Share your thoughts and feedback on this creation. Enjoy!

Materials Required

28 block types · 122,825 blocks · 109×61×119

Dirt72,848
Cobblestone21,765
Stone Bricks9,757
Blue Concrete5,697
Spruce Planks4,520
Grass Block4,512
Sand2,107
Torch543
Stone Brick Slab214
Stone158
Birch Fence101
Cobblestone Slab84
Blue Wool75
Quartz Block75
Stone Stairs61
Dark Oak Door58
Yellow Wool52
Quartz Slab49
Stone Pressure Plate29
Spruce Slab25
Oak Wall Sign22
Spruce Fence22
Diorite14
Spruce Stairs12
Smooth Stone Slab10
Granite9
Andesite3
Short Grass3

Before You Build

This build uses 122,825 blocks across 28 block types – about 1,920 stacks in total, or 72 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 109×119 blocks of ground and stands 61 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 72,848 1138 stacks + 16
Cobblestone – 21,765 340 stacks + 5
Stone Bricks – 9,757 152 stacks + 29
Blue Concrete – 5,697 89 stacks + 1
Spruce Planks – 4,520 70 stacks + 40

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]