3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorBYHazer
Format.schematic
SizeSmall

A compact Christmas-themed hub designed for smaller Minecraft servers.

This build serves as a festive central point, perfect for adding seasonal cheer to your server’s spawn or main area.

Materials Required

38 block types · 39,611 blocks · 71×26×90

Dirt15,791
Snow Block10,255
Barrier4,060
Water3,340
Grass Block2,667
Stone1,463
Ice664
Sand412
Short Grass150
Hay Block114
Granite94
Spruce Leaves70
Andesite62
Spruce Planks53
Spruce Stairs52
Spruce Fence50
Snow49
Diorite29
Spruce Slab27
Oak Log25
Glowstone22
White Wool22
Sandstone20
Clay17
Spruce Log15
Stone Stairs14
Coal Ore13
Cobblestone Wall13
Yellow Terracotta10
Cobblestone9
Red Terracotta9
Cyan Stained Glass4
Iron Ore4
Oak Trapdoor4
Tall Grass4
Azure Bluet2
Dandelion1
Skeleton Skull1

Before You Build

This build uses 39,611 blocks across 38 block types – about 619 stacks in total, or 23 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 71×90 blocks of ground and stands 26 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 15,791 246 stacks + 47
Snow Block – 10,255 160 stacks + 15
Barrier – 4,060 63 stacks + 28
Water – 3,340 52 stacks + 12
Grass Block – 2,667 41 stacks + 43

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Barrier, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]