3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorTryToKill
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

A blacksmith shop constructed primarily from birch wood.

This build features a functional forge area, perfect for a village or town setting.

Materials Required

65 block types · 17,042 blocks · 27×46×28

Stone7,801
Dirt1,768
Birch Planks1,566
Cobblestone1,094
Andesite828
Gravel449
Birch Log335
Granite311
Grass Block305
Oak Planks303
Cobblestone Slab245
Stone Bricks187
Diorite178
Stone Brick Stairs157
Birch Slab142
Stone Stairs137
Coal Ore131
Water104
Smooth Stone Slab103
Oak Fence95
Stone Brick Slab95
Torch85
Chest77
Birch Leaves67
Iron Bars62
Jungle Planks52
Iron Ore49
Oak Trapdoor42
Bookshelf37
Oak Wall Sign26
Tall Grass20
Furnace19
Rail17
Stone Button17
Crafting Table16
Flower Pot12
Birch Stairs11
Spruce Fence Gate9
Quartz Pillar8
Lilac7
Redstone Lamp7
Rose Bush7
Peony6
Spruce Log6
Spruce Planks6
Redstone Torch5
Ladder4
Short Grass4
Snow4
Dirt Path3
Anvil2
Birch Fence2
Iron Door2
Light Gray Wool2
Oak Door2
Oak Fence Gate2
Oak Stairs2
Trapped Chest2
Blue Orchid1
Cobblestone Wall1
Dandelion1
Enchanting Table1
Oak Button1
Spruce Fence1
Tripwire1

Before You Build

This build uses 17,042 blocks across 65 block types – about 267 stacks in total, or 10 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 27×28 blocks of ground and stands 46 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 7,801 121 stacks + 57
Dirt – 1,768 27 stacks + 40
Birch Planks – 1,566 24 stacks + 30
Cobblestone – 1,094 17 stacks + 6
Andesite – 828 12 stacks + 60

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Dirt Path, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Rail, Redstone Lamp, Redstone Torch, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]