Metal Tower Structure
9
views ❘
3 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Structure, Towers |
|---|---|
| Theme | Other |
| Author | Az4z3l98 |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Large |
A straightforward tower constructed primarily from metallic blocks.
This build offers a functional and unobtrusive aesthetic, suitable for various Minecraft worlds.
Materials Required
14 block types · 7,588 blocks · 39×79×48
Vine1,929
Iron Block1,863
Jungle Leaves1,809
Acacia Leaves659
Jungle Log556
Short Grass313
Black Stained Glass204
Acacia Log125
Glowstone86
Poppy21
Dandelion20
Diamond Block1
Gold Block1
Oak Sign1
Before You Build
This build uses 7,588 blocks across 14 block types – about 119 stacks in total, or 5 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 39×48 blocks of ground and stands 79 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Vine – 1,929 30 stacks + 9
Iron Block – 1,863 29 stacks + 7
Jungle Leaves – 1,809 28 stacks + 17
Acacia Leaves – 659 10 stacks + 19
Jungle Log – 556 8 stacks + 44
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone.