Princess Bowser Pixel Art
11
views ❘
3 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Pixel Art, Statues And Sculptures |
|---|---|
| Theme | Fantasy, Modern |
| Author | imanol_23 |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Large |
A pixel art creation depicting Princess Bowser, also known as Bowsette.
This build is a detailed pixel art representation of the popular character.
Materials Required
33 block types · 16,956 blocks · 171×1×296
Black Concrete2,154
Cyan Terracotta1,633
Yellow Wool1,619
Gray Wool1,599
Orange Terracotta1,333
Gray Concrete1,295
Sand1,266
Orange Wool895
Black Wool885
Sponge643
Oak Planks594
Light Gray Wool492
Birch Planks454
Light Gray Concrete374
Yellow Terracotta328
Red Terracotta312
White Wool289
Brown Wool195
Dark Oak Planks146
Red Wool82
Green Concrete59
Cyan Wool52
Lime Terracotta46
Pink Wool44
Light Blue Wool32
Stone27
Green Terracotta24
Blue Wool22
Blue Concrete18
Packed Ice18
Pink Terracotta17
White Terracotta7
Sea Lantern2
Before You Build
This build uses 16,956 blocks across 33 block types – about 265 stacks in total, or 10 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 171×296 blocks of ground and stands 1 block tall.
What to bring first
Black Concrete – 2,154 33 stacks + 42
Cyan Terracotta – 1,633 25 stacks + 33
Yellow Wool – 1,619 25 stacks + 19
Gray Wool – 1,599 24 stacks + 63
Orange Terracotta – 1,333 20 stacks + 53
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Packed Ice, Sea Lantern.