3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
Authortoastnbeans
MC Version26.2+526.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.10
Format.litematic
Size55x85x53

This is a majestic temple structure, designed to evoke a sense of ancient wonder.

Its architecture is grand and imposing, perfect for adding a focal point to any world.

Materials Required

13 block types · 11,957 blocks · 64×96×64

Stone4,152
Cyan Terracotta2,665
Stone Bricks2,272
Stone Brick Stairs1,304
Polished Andesite477
Stone Brick Slab440
Coal Block321
Cobblestone Wall194
Nether Brick Fence114
Chiseled Stone Bricks8
Glowstone6
Redstone Block2
Redstone Lamp2

Before You Build

This build uses 11,957 blocks across 13 block types – about 187 stacks in total, or 7 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 64×64 blocks of ground and stands 96 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 4,152 64 stacks + 56
Cyan Terracotta – 2,665 41 stacks + 41
Stone Bricks – 2,272 35 stacks + 32
Stone Brick Stairs – 1,304 20 stacks + 24
Polished Andesite – 477 7 stacks + 29

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Block, Redstone Lamp, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]