3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a massive pixel art recreation of the ASUS P5E-WS motherboard built in Minecraft. The creator hopes you appreciate the effort put into this detailed build.

The build utilized the Chacopic13 Wip-10 Godrays shader for enhanced visuals. The creator also included a unique ASCII art signature.

The creator requests that users refrain from spamming ratings and assures that they can create schematics outside of this genre if desired.

Materials Required

29 block types · 54,845 blocks · 114×21×150

Gray Wool15,597
Light Gray Wool11,338
Orange Concrete8,152
Iron Block3,933
Orange Wool3,877
Black Wool2,863
Quartz Block2,230
Blue Wool1,414
Gray Concrete800
Obsidian707
Blue Concrete595
Bedrock552
Stone514
Snow Block481
Yellow Concrete396
Red Wool348
Smooth Stone Slab336
White Wool174
Purple Wool160
Redstone Block93
Diamond Block77
Sandstone Slab64
Emerald Block61
Clay29
Light Blue Wool18
Gold Block16
Lime Wool8
Pink Wool8
Stone Button4

Before You Build

This build uses 54,845 blocks across 29 block types – about 857 stacks in total, or 32 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 114×150 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 15,597 243 stacks + 45
Light Gray Wool – 11,338 177 stacks + 10
Orange Concrete – 8,152 127 stacks + 24
Iron Block – 3,933 61 stacks + 29
Orange Wool – 3,877 60 stacks + 37

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]