Floating Church Structure
16
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Decoration, Islands, Structure |
|---|---|
| Theme | Church, Fantasy, Other |
| Author | iLaiShane |
| MC Version | 26.2+426.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.11 |
| Format | .litematic |
A beautifully decorated church that floats in the sky.
This build is designed to be a stunning centerpiece for any Minecraft world.
Materials Required
48 block types · 35,563 blocks · 102×90×87
Stone Bricks12,210
Stripped Spruce Wood2,658
Cobblestone2,549
Stone Brick Stairs2,055
Blackstone2,047
Deepslate Bricks1,784
Black Stained Glass1,681
Tuff1,657
Spruce Planks1,437
Stone1,392
Stone Brick Slab852
Rooted Dirt524
Grass Block507
Cobbled Deepslate472
Polished Blackstone Bricks404
Stone Brick Wall390
Deepslate Tiles382
Cracked Stone Bricks354
Spruce Stairs336
Spruce Slab299
Spruce Trapdoor239
White Glazed Terracotta140
Cracked Polished Blackstone Bricks122
Cracked Deepslate Tiles112
Light Blue Glazed Terracotta112
Dirt100
White Stained Glass96
White Stained Glass Pane77
Cracked Deepslate Bricks72
Iron Chain72
Spruce Fence56
White Carpet55
Spruce Wall Sign51
Lantern45
Diorite43
White Candle42
Mossy Cobblestone35
End Rod30
Stripped Spruce Log26
Andesite17
Spore Blossom10
Spruce Door8
Deepslate3
Lectern3
Moss Block2
Tuff Slab2
Tuff Stairs2
Sea Lantern1
Before You Build
This build uses 35,563 blocks across 48 block types – about 556 stacks in total, or 21 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 102×87 blocks of ground and stands 90 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Stone Bricks – 12,210 190 stacks + 50
Stripped Spruce Wood – 2,658 41 stacks + 34
Cobblestone – 2,549 39 stacks + 53
Stone Brick Stairs – 2,055 32 stacks + 7
Blackstone – 2,047 31 stacks + 63
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block, Sea Lantern.