3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a large-scale pixel art recreation of an ASUS Intel EX-B150-V5 motherboard, built in Minecraft. The creator has put significant effort into this detailed build.

The build utilizes pixel art techniques to accurately represent the intricate details of the motherboard. The creator hopes players will appreciate the effort involved in this massive undertaking.

Materials Required

26 block types · 29,086 blocks · 98×21×122

Gray Wool10,274
Light Gray Wool8,422
Iron Block3,453
Black Wool1,980
Bedrock1,364
Red Terracotta642
Red Concrete605
Red Wool588
Smooth Stone Slab336
Stone259
Clay254
White Wool196
Quartz Block120
Obsidian115
Blue Wool64
Sandstone Slab64
Gold Block54
Snow Block53
Polished Diorite50
Yellow Concrete48
Yellow Terracotta38
Stone Button31
Light Blue Wool28
Lime Wool20
Purple Wool20
Pink Wool8

Before You Build

This build uses 29,086 blocks across 26 block types – about 455 stacks in total, or 17 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 98×122 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 10,274 160 stacks + 34
Light Gray Wool – 8,422 131 stacks + 38
Iron Block – 3,453 53 stacks + 61
Black Wool – 1,980 30 stacks + 60
Bedrock – 1,364 21 stacks + 20

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]