3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a detailed pixel art representation of an Intel H170M-ECO motherboard, meticulously crafted within Minecraft. It serves as a unique schematic for those interested in intricate block-based designs.

The build showcases a significant effort in translating a complex technological component into a pixel art format. Your appreciation through positive feedback is encouraged.

Materials Required

24 block types · 31,646 blocks · 105×21×130

Gray Wool11,521
Light Gray Wool7,394
Black Wool5,020
Iron Block3,711
Clay1,179
Black Concrete560
White Wool512
Snow Block426
Light Blue Wool374
Smooth Stone Slab342
Stone104
Polished Diorite100
Blue Wool64
Sandstone Slab64
Sea Lantern57
Gold Block56
Stone Button51
Obsidian24
Lime Wool20
Purple Wool20
Bedrock17
Quartz Block14
Pink Wool8
Yellow Concrete8

Before You Build

This build uses 31,646 blocks across 24 block types – about 495 stacks in total, or 19 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 105×130 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 11,521 180 stacks + 1
Light Gray Wool – 7,394 115 stacks + 34
Black Wool – 5,020 78 stacks + 28
Iron Block – 3,711 57 stacks + 63
Clay – 1,179 18 stacks + 27

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]