3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a 37-story apartment complex, featuring 32 floors dedicated to residential living and 5 floors for parking facilities. Each residential floor includes a dining zone and an integrated kitchen.

The structure offers ample parking space across its dedicated levels. This build is suitable for integration into a server environment, with credit appreciated if used.

Materials Required

43 block types · 562,618 blocks · 99×200×75

Smooth Stone Slab149,745
Quartz Block132,780
Iron Block52,698
Light Blue Concrete38,592
Quartz Pillar36,587
Gray Concrete29,490
Glass20,472
Stone19,476
Glowstone13,979
Clay10,412
Blue Concrete8,320
Quartz Slab6,880
White Stained Glass6,880
Quartz Stairs4,032
Black Wool3,552
Oak Stairs3,200
White Wool3,136
Snow Block2,790
Chest2,560
Dark Oak Door2,304
Red Bed2,304
Glass Pane1,728
Water1,728
White Concrete1,384
Furnace736
Emerald Block718
Stone Button638
Sea Lantern624
Crafting Table576
Ender Chest576
Jukebox576
Lever576
Stone Pressure Plate576
White Shulker Box576
Yellow Wool415
Stone Stairs306
Red Carpet224
Nether Brick Slab188
Cauldron96
Gold Block84
Brewing Stand64
Iron Bars36
Iron Door4

Before You Build

This build uses 562,618 blocks across 43 block types – about 8,791 stacks in total, or 326 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 99×75 blocks of ground and stands 200 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Smooth Stone Slab – 149,745 2339 stacks + 49
Quartz Block – 132,780 2074 stacks + 44
Iron Block – 52,698 823 stacks + 26
Light Blue Concrete – 38,592 603 stacks
Quartz Pillar – 36,587 571 stacks + 43

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass, Glass Pane, Glowstone, Sea Lantern.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]