3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a massive pixel art recreation of the ATI Radeon HD 5770 CuCore ASUS graphics card, built in Minecraft. The creator has put significant effort into this detailed build.

The build utilizes Triliton V6X shaders ULTRA for enhanced visual presentation.

Materials Required

12 block types · 34,137 blocks · 129×14×63

Iron Block15,242
Black Wool9,555
Black Concrete6,125
Stone1,074
Clay669
Light Gray Wool600
Orange Wool300
Gray Wool237
Blue Wool164
Gold Block110
Stone Button51
Smooth Stone Slab10

Before You Build

This build uses 34,137 blocks across 12 block types – about 534 stacks in total, or 20 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 129×63 blocks of ground and stands 14 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Iron Block – 15,242 238 stacks + 10
Black Wool – 9,555 149 stacks + 19
Black Concrete – 6,125 95 stacks + 45
Stone – 1,074 16 stacks + 50
Clay – 669 10 stacks + 29

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]