3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a large-scale pixel art recreation of the ASUS TUF H310-PLUS GAMING motherboard in Minecraft. The build meticulously captures the details of the gaming motherboard.

The creator put significant effort into constructing this massive pixel art piece and hopes players appreciate the work involved.

Materials Required

21 block types · 37,533 blocks · 107×21×150

Gray Wool11,645
Black Wool9,812
Light Gray Wool6,118
Iron Block3,033
Clay2,358
Stone2,092
Obsidian508
Gold Block449
Light Gray Concrete386
Smooth Stone Slab342
Gray Concrete336
White Wool165
Yellow Concrete104
Sandstone Slab64
Blue Wool32
Stone Button26
Lime Wool20
Light Blue Wool18
Purple Wool10
Pink Wool8
Quartz Block7

Before You Build

This build uses 37,533 blocks across 21 block types – about 587 stacks in total, or 22 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 107×150 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 11,645 181 stacks + 61
Black Wool – 9,812 153 stacks + 20
Light Gray Wool – 6,118 95 stacks + 38
Iron Block – 3,033 47 stacks + 25
Clay – 2,358 36 stacks + 54

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]