3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This Minecraft build is a detailed pixel art representation of the ASUS B360M-C motherboard. It was created with significant effort to capture the intricate details of the actual component.

The build is presented as a static display, intended to showcase the creator’s dedication to replicating the motherboard’s design in a blocky, pixelated format.

Materials Required

22 block types · 36,089 blocks · 115×21×130

Emerald Block13,494
Light Gray Wool10,134
Black Wool4,491
Iron Block3,777
Gray Concrete1,260
Gray Wool999
Quartz Block614
Smooth Stone Slab356
Snow Block264
White Wool148
Stone115
Gold Block84
Blue Wool64
Sandstone Slab64
Purple Wool47
Obsidian36
Stone Bricks36
Clay30
Light Blue Wool28
Lime Wool20
Stone Button20
Pink Wool8

Before You Build

This build uses 36,089 blocks across 22 block types – about 564 stacks in total, or 21 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 115×130 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Emerald Block – 13,494 210 stacks + 54
Light Gray Wool – 10,134 158 stacks + 22
Black Wool – 4,491 70 stacks + 11
Iron Block – 3,777 59 stacks + 1
Gray Concrete – 1,260 19 stacks + 44

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]