3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authorgiggler
MC Version26.2+526.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.10
Format.litematic
Size43x70x35

A cozy, simple house perfect for a new player’s first base. It provides essential living space and a secure starting point.

This build is designed to be functional and aesthetically pleasing for early-game survival.

Materials Required

47 block types · 13,297 blocks · 48×80×48

Stripped Spruce Wood1,791
Polished Blackstone Bricks1,656
Stone Bricks1,656
Snow1,147
Calcite997
Spruce Trapdoor944
Spruce Planks937
Spruce Stairs870
Grass Block773
Stone454
Spruce Slab344
Dirt267
Blackstone258
Glass Pane176
Polished Blackstone Brick Slab166
Granite139
Polished Granite118
Cracked Polished Blackstone Bricks104
Andesite65
Spruce Fence60
Stone Brick Stairs60
Spruce Fence Gate56
Stone Stairs35
Mossy Stone Bricks34
Cracked Stone Bricks24
Oak Fence18
Sweet Berry Bush18
Granite Slab17
Polished Andesite16
Granite Stairs14
Barrel12
Spruce Door12
Polished Andesite Stairs11
Potted Closed Eyeblossom10
Infested Mossy Stone Bricks9
Wall Torch5
Dirt Path4
Lantern4
Polished Blackstone Brick Wall4
Flowering Azalea Leaves2
Mud Brick Wall2
Oak Wood2
Poppy2
Gravel1
Iron Ore1
Structure Block1
Torch1

Before You Build

This build uses 13,297 blocks across 47 block types – about 208 stacks in total, or 8 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 48×48 blocks of ground and stands 80 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stripped Spruce Wood – 1,791 27 stacks + 63
Polished Blackstone Bricks – 1,656 25 stacks + 56
Stone Bricks – 1,656 25 stacks + 56
Snow – 1,147 17 stacks + 59
Calcite – 997 15 stacks + 37

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Dirt Path, Structure Block, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]