Massive Cactus Farm Structure
14
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Farms, Miscellaneous, Structure |
|---|---|
| Theme | Other |
| Author | Victwartje |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Small |
This is a large-scale cactus farm designed for efficiency.
It is designed to occupy two chunks and is built to a significant height.
Materials Required
3 block types · 5,759 blocks · 15×64×15
Tripwire2,037
Sand1,919
Cactus1,803
Before You Build
This build uses 5,759 blocks across 3 block types – about 90 stacks in total, or 4 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 15×15 blocks of ground and stands 64 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Tripwire – 2,037 31 stacks + 53
Sand – 1,919 29 stacks + 63
Cactus – 1,803 28 stacks + 11
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.