3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorVictwartje
Format.schematic
SizeSmall

This is a large-scale cactus farm designed for efficiency.

It is designed to occupy two chunks and is built to a significant height.

Materials Required

3 block types · 5,759 blocks · 15×64×15

Tripwire2,037
Sand1,919
Cactus1,803

Before You Build

This build uses 5,759 blocks across 3 block types – about 90 stacks in total, or 4 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 15×15 blocks of ground and stands 64 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Tripwire – 2,037 31 stacks + 53
Sand – 1,919 29 stacks + 63
Cactus – 1,803 28 stacks + 11

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]