ASUS P8P67-WS Motherboard Pixel Art
9
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Decoration, Pixel Art |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern, Other |
| Author | MatthewStevenGo |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Huge |
This is a detailed pixel art recreation of the ASUS P8P67-WS motherboard built in Minecraft.
The creator has put significant effort into accurately representing the motherboard’s components and layout as a pixel art piece.
Materials Required
24 block types · 52,914 blocks · 120×21×150
Gray Wool16,222
Light Gray Wool12,460
Light Gray Concrete8,408
Iron Block4,743
Black Wool3,309
Stone1,845
Blue Wool1,336
Gray Concrete902
Quartz Block665
White Wool638
Birch Planks584
Light Blue Wool450
Light Blue Concrete396
Obsidian388
Smooth Stone Slab336
Emerald Block70
Sandstone Slab64
Gold Block24
Lapis Block24
Orange Wool20
Purple Wool10
Lime Wool8
Pink Wool8
Stone Button4
Before You Build
This build uses 52,914 blocks across 24 block types – about 827 stacks in total, or 31 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 120×150 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Gray Wool – 16,222 253 stacks + 30
Light Gray Wool – 12,460 194 stacks + 44
Light Gray Concrete – 8,408 131 stacks + 24
Iron Block – 4,743 74 stacks + 7
Black Wool – 3,309 51 stacks + 45
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.