3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorSoftblock
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is an armored sport utility vehicle schematic for Minecraft.

Additional components, such as a roof-mounted machine gun and a gunner hatch, are available separately via the provided links.

Materials Required

10 block types · 170,110 blocks · 135×97×247

Gray Wool60,481
Black Wool59,765
Stone35,376
Iron Block7,151
Glass6,907
Red Wool188
Smooth Stone Slab116
White Wool100
Oak Planks14
Orange Wool12

Before You Build

This build uses 170,110 blocks across 10 block types – about 2,658 stacks in total, or 99 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 135×247 blocks of ground and stands 97 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 60,481 945 stacks + 1
Black Wool – 59,765 933 stacks + 53
Stone – 35,376 552 stacks + 48
Iron Block – 7,151 111 stacks + 47
Glass – 6,907 107 stacks + 59

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]