Cool Treehouse
9
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Castles, Houses, Organics |
|---|---|
| Theme | Asian, Other, Rustic |
| Author | Ophornal |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Huge |
A friend has created a really cool treehouse that you have to see.
It is a visually appealing build that is sure to impress.
Materials Required
25 block types · 29,464 blocks · 89×94×92
Stone18,038
Dirt5,292
Grass Block2,384
Andesite890
Diorite674
Spruce Log633
Granite355
Oak Leaves312
Gravel309
Coal Ore194
Ladder80
Snow69
Water56
Jungle Leaves53
Short Grass47
Dandelion19
Dark Oak Log19
Clay18
Poppy9
Tall Grass6
Birch Door2
Iron Block2
Light Gray Wool1
Oak Sign1
Oxeye Daisy1
Before You Build
This build uses 29,464 blocks across 25 block types – about 461 stacks in total, or 18 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 89×92 blocks of ground and stands 94 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Stone – 18,038 281 stacks + 54
Dirt – 5,292 82 stacks + 44
Grass Block – 2,384 37 stacks + 16
Andesite – 890 13 stacks + 58
Diorite – 674 10 stacks + 34
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block.