3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authorbenjidw14
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This map is inspired by the Five Nights at Freddy’s series, specifically incorporating elements from FNAF 6 and The Joy of Creation.

It was originally created by benjidw14 on the FNAF server fnafsisterserver.hosthorde.net, located within their personal plot.

Materials Required

145 block types · 132,675 blocks · 126×46×126

Dirt80,506
Grass Block9,693
Spruce Leaves8,330
Dark Oak Planks6,442
Short Grass3,640
Polished Andesite3,414
Black Concrete2,628
Light Gray Terracotta2,408
End Stone Bricks2,398
Spruce Log1,884
Quartz Block1,138
Bone Block823
Bricks709
Cyan Terracotta626
Barrier551
Tall Grass436
Smooth Stone Slab375
Black Terracotta354
Dark Oak Slab311
Oak Leaves309
Iron Bars296
Spruce Planks281
Green Concrete272
Gray Wool240
Light Blue Terracotta235
Orange Terracotta214
Dandelion187
Spruce Slab173
Redstone Lamp146
Stone Bricks136
Black Stained Glass133
Poppy133
Cobblestone Wall131
Skeleton Skull124
Podzol121
Oxeye Daisy117
Spruce Stairs117
Redstone Block111
Azure Bluet106
White Concrete106
Torch104
Gray Stained Glass86
Purple Wool81
Water74
Birch Leaves71
Light Blue Concrete68
Red Wool66
Glass Pane63
White Wall Banner62
Gray Concrete55
Light Gray Concrete55
Redstone Wire54
Oak Planks50
Spruce Fence49
White Carpet49
Cauldron47
Brick Stairs43
Light Gray Wool43
Nether Brick Stairs40
Red Stained Glass Pane39
Brown Stained Glass Pane38
Purple Stained Glass Pane38
Cobweb37
Dark Oak Fence36
Iron Trapdoor36
Redstone Torch36
Light Gray Shulker Box35
Sand35
Oak Stairs34
Observer34
Jungle Leaves28
Dark Oak Stairs27
Black Stained Glass Pane26
Quartz Slab25
Stone Brick Stairs25
Yellow Stained Glass Pane25
Red Carpet23
Green Terracotta22
Sandstone Stairs21
Birch Door20
Dark Oak Door20
Light Gray Carpet19
Orange Concrete18
Cobblestone17
Quartz Stairs17
Crafting Table16
Oak Wall Sign16
Yellow Wool16
Black Concrete Powder14
Glass14
Stone Brick Slab14
Yellow Carpet14
Black Carpet13
Gravel13
Black Wool12
Blue Wool12
Coarse Dirt12
Furnace12
Light Blue Wool12
Spruce Door12
Stone Button12
White Wool12
Gray Carpet11
Oak Fence10
Purple Carpet10
Repeater9
Andesite8
Blue Carpet8
Brick Slab8
Flower Pot8
Glowstone8
Lever8
Light Gray Stained Glass Pane8
Oak Slab8
Gray Shulker Box7
Light Blue Carpet7
Orange Carpet7
Chest6
Iron Door6
Oak Trapdoor6
Gray Concrete Powder5
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate5
Hopper5
Netherrack5
Jungle Door4
Magenta Wool4
Oak Pressure Plate4
Yellow Concrete4
Brewing Stand2
Chiseled Stone Bricks2
End Rod2
Fire2
Ladder2
Oak Door2
Spruce Sapling2
Tripwire Hook2
Brown Wool1
Daylight Detector1
Oak Sign1
Piston1
Piston Head1
Red Stained Glass1
Stone Stairs1
White Banner1
Yellow Stained Glass1

Before You Build

This build uses 132,675 blocks across 145 block types – about 2,074 stacks in total, or 77 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 126×126 blocks of ground and stands 46 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 80,506 1257 stacks + 58
Grass Block – 9,693 151 stacks + 29
Spruce Leaves – 8,330 130 stacks + 10
Dark Oak Planks – 6,442 100 stacks + 42
Short Grass – 3,640 56 stacks + 56

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Barrier, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Daylight Detector, Hopper, Lever, Observer, Piston, Redstone Block, Redstone Lamp, Redstone Torch, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]