3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, ,
Authordidymoose
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This lakehouse boasts a medieval-inspired design, perfect for survival gameplay. It comes fully furnished with ample storage.

The interior includes over 52 chests, multiple furnaces, a dedicated potions area, a fully equipped L30 enchanting setup, and a cozy double bedroom. For safety and comfort, the fireplace is designed to prevent firespread.

Materials Required

81 block types · 11,176 blocks · 37×26×49

Dirt3,813
Dark Oak Stairs1,057
Dark Oak Leaves1,011
Grass Block940
Spruce Planks662
Dark Oak Log659
Stone Bricks559
Water341
Cobblestone243
Dark Oak Fence180
Spruce Slab127
Short Grass121
Dark Oak Planks107
Stone Brick Slab107
Spruce Stairs103
Sand98
Oak Trapdoor77
Stone74
Clay66
Chest63
Podzol54
White Stained Glass Pane53
Mossy Cobblestone51
Polished Andesite46
Farmland44
Brown Carpet40
Wheat36
Gravel33
Bookshelf29
Stone Brick Stairs28
Smooth Stone Slab22
Furnace18
Green Carpet18
Hay Block18
Glowstone15
Stone Button15
Andesite14
Nether Brick Stairs13
Spruce Door12
Tall Grass11
Dark Oak Slab10
Flower Pot10
Ladder10
Magenta Carpet10
Oak Stairs10
Purple Carpet10
Cyan Stained Glass9
White Stained Glass9
Melon Stem8
Oak Fence8
Brown Wool6
Cyan Carpet6
Light Blue Carpet6
Light Gray Carpet6
Oxeye Daisy6
Torch6
Anvil5
Azure Bluet5
Dandelion5
End Rod4
Iron Bars4
Melon4
Pumpkin4
Red Bed4
Trapped Chest4
Large Fern3
Poppy3
Skeleton Skull3
Cauldron2
Crafting Table2
Fire2
Jungle Leaves2
Netherrack2
Oak Wall Sign2
White Tulip2
Brewing Stand1
Enchanting Table1
Ender Chest1
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate1
Note Block1
Pink Tulip1

Before You Build

This build uses 11,176 blocks across 81 block types – about 175 stacks in total, or 7 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 37×49 blocks of ground and stands 26 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 3,813 59 stacks + 37
Dark Oak Stairs – 1,057 16 stacks + 33
Dark Oak Leaves – 1,011 15 stacks + 51
Grass Block – 940 14 stacks + 44
Spruce Planks – 662 10 stacks + 22

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Farmland, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Note Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]