3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
Authorthebhalan
Format.schematic
SizeSmall

A custom island designed for Minecraft, perfect for survival or creative gameplay.

This build features a unique natural landscape shaped into an island, offering a distinct environment for your world.

Materials Required

34 block types · 172,937 blocks · 104×61×86

Water121,507
Stone30,132
Sand4,403
Dirt2,553
Diorite2,248
Sandstone2,172
Oak Leaves1,856
Granite1,752
Andesite1,176
Gravel1,140
Grass Block1,008
Glass843
White Terracotta461
Coal Ore374
Iron Ore298
Short Grass196
White Stained Glass135
Birch Leaves133
End Stone Bricks132
Oak Log124
Cut Sandstone59
Iron Block45
Sugar Cane44
Glowstone43
Poppy22
Tripwire20
Oak Fence19
Birch Log18
Dandelion14
Spawner4
Birch Stairs2
Chest2
Hopper1
Oak Wall Sign1

Before You Build

This build uses 172,937 blocks across 34 block types – about 2,703 stacks in total, or 101 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 104×86 blocks of ground and stands 61 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Water – 121,507 1898 stacks + 35
Stone – 30,132 470 stacks + 52
Sand – 4,403 68 stacks + 51
Dirt – 2,553 39 stacks + 57
Diorite – 2,248 35 stacks + 8

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Spawner, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Hopper, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]