3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a pixel art representation of a computer build created in Minecraft. It features several key components, including an ASUS Intel B150M-PLUS D3 motherboard, a CPU cooler, an ASUS NVIDIA GeForce GT 630 graphics card, and a 3dfx Voodoo2 1000 PCI.

The creator notes that RAM is not included in this particular build. The schematic for the motherboard can be found at the provided link.

Materials Required

23 block types · 81,351 blocks · 129×59×130

Gray Wool21,405
Black Wool16,147
Iron Block9,593
Light Gray Wool9,292
White Concrete8,061
Blue Wool5,689
Green Wool5,451
Gold Block2,234
Stone1,098
White Wool821
Red Wool630
Smooth Stone Slab484
Stone Button102
Cyan Wool96
Quartz Block84
Sandstone Slab64
Light Blue Wool28
Purple Wool20
Brown Wool18
Yellow Wool10
Lime Wool8
Orange Wool8
Pink Wool8

Before You Build

This build uses 81,351 blocks across 23 block types – about 1,272 stacks in total, or 48 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 129×130 blocks of ground and stands 59 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 21,405 334 stacks + 29
Black Wool – 16,147 252 stacks + 19
Iron Block – 9,593 149 stacks + 57
Light Gray Wool – 9,292 145 stacks + 12
White Concrete – 8,061 125 stacks + 61

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]