Gigabyte MW51-HP0 Motherboard Schematic
8
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Component, Pixel Art, Structure |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern, Other |
| Author | MatthewStevenGo |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Huge |
This schematic represents the Gigabyte MW51-HP0 (rev. 1.0) motherboard.
It provides a detailed visual layout of the motherboard’s components and connections.
Materials Required
18 block types · 50,387 blocks · 126×21×150
Gray Wool17,277
Light Gray Wool10,702
Iron Block9,197
Black Wool6,824
Stone2,166
Smooth Stone Slab1,348
Black Concrete924
Quartz Block552
Light Blue Wool414
White Wool409
Red Wool166
Gold Block158
Blue Wool128
Sandstone Slab64
Lime Wool32
Purple Wool10
Orange Wool8
Pink Wool8
Before You Build
This build uses 50,387 blocks across 18 block types – about 788 stacks in total, or 30 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 126×150 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Gray Wool – 17,277 269 stacks + 61
Light Gray Wool – 10,702 167 stacks + 14
Iron Block – 9,197 143 stacks + 45
Black Wool – 6,824 106 stacks + 40
Stone – 2,166 33 stacks + 54
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.