3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorIrmando
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

Discover these ancient stone ruins, resembling a church or a similar structure. This build was created over approximately 1.5 hours and offers a unique aesthetic for your world.

We hope you enjoy this creation! If you use it, please share where you’ve placed it in your survival world. Your feedback and support are greatly appreciated. Good luck in your survival adventures!

Materials Required

12 block types · 15,099 blocks · 55×30×55

Stone Bricks4,124
Stone2,901
Grass Block1,592
Dirt1,392
Stone Brick Stairs1,284
Cobblestone1,092
Stone Brick Slab1,076
Smooth Stone Slab980
Cobblestone Wall639
Stone Stairs16
Lime Wool2
Iron Block1

Before You Build

This build uses 15,099 blocks across 12 block types – about 236 stacks in total, or 9 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 55×55 blocks of ground and stands 30 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone Bricks – 4,124 64 stacks + 28
Stone – 2,901 45 stacks + 21
Grass Block – 1,592 24 stacks + 56
Dirt – 1,392 21 stacks + 48
Stone Brick Stairs – 1,284 20 stacks + 4

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]